Faculty

Ms Anjali Malik
Qualification: BSc (Hons) Maths, MSc (Maths), B.Ed.
Designation: Principal
Ms Suvigya Drabu
Qualification: MBA (HRD), MSc (Botany), B.Ed
Designation: Headmistress
Ms Avantika Yadav
Qualification: BCA,MCA (HONS), M.Tech- CSE
Designation: PGT (CSC)
Ms Savitri Mishra
Qualification: BA (H), MA, B.Ed
Designation: PGT (Eco)
Mr Vinaysheel Gaur
Qualification: B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
Designation: PGT (Phy)
Ms Vandu Sethi
Qualification: B.Com,M.Com, B.Ed, MBA
Designation: PGT (Comm)
Ms Kiran Hasija
Qualification: B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
Designation: PGT (Bio)
Ms Himanshi
Qualification: BSc (Phy Edu), B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed
Designation: PGT (PE)
Ms Varsha Keswani
Qualification: B.Com (H), MA (Eng), B.Ed
Designation: PGT (English)
Dr Deepty
Qualification: B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.,M.Ed.,M.Phil, Ph.D.
Designation: PGT (Psychology)
Dr Samta Sharma
Qualification: BA, MA (fine arts), Ph.D (fine arts)
Designation: PGT (Art & Craft)
Dr Sapna
Qualification: BA,MA, M.Phil, B.Ed, Ph.D
Designation: PGT (Hindi)
Ms Rekha Chhabra
Qualification: BA, M.Sc,B.Ed
Designation: PGT (Maths)
Ms Rachna Malik
Qualification: BA, Dip in Fashion Design
Designation: Visiting Fashion Studies Teacher
Mr Ranjan Singh
Qualification: BA,MA,B.Ed
Designation: PGT (Pol Sci)
Ms. Dimple
Qualification: BSc (Chem Hons), MSc (Chem Hons), BED
Designation: PGT (Chems)
Mr Manish Srivastava
Qualification: BSc, MCA, BE.d
Designation: PGT (CSC)
Mr Barun Kumar Das
Qualification: B.Sc. B.Ed
Designation: TGT (Maths)
Ms Sudha Singh
Qualification: BA, B.Ed (integrated)
Designation: TGT
Ms Sunita Kumari
Qualification: BA, MA, B.Ed
Designation: TGT
Ms Jyoti Malhotra
Qualification: B.Com, 5 yrs Double Dip in Kathak
Designation: TGT
Ms Archana Pandey
Qualification: B.Sc, B.Ed (Integrated), M.Sc (Bio Tech)
Designation: TGT
Mr Saurabh Saxena
Qualification: Ex serviceman from Navy, Visharad in Gayan, Diploma in Tabla, BA
Designation: TGT
Ms Manushi Raha
Qualification: BA (Eng), MA (Eng), B.Ed
Designation: TGT
Ms Rupender Kaur
Qualification: BA, MA, B.Ed, M.Ed
Designation: TGT
Mr Adarsh Kumar
Qualification: BA, MA, B.Ed (Sanskrit)
Designation: TGT
Ms Swati Sharma
Qualification: B.Sc (IT), M.Sc (IT), Dip. In software engineering (GNIIT)
Designation: TGT
Ms Anjali Saharan
Qualification: BA (Hons), A1- Delf diploma, A2 - Delf diploma, MA, B.Ed
Designation: TGT(French Teacher)
Ms Nilofar Yunus
Qualification: BFA, MA (Drawing & Painting)
Designation: TGT
Ms Poonam Dwivedi
Qualification: BA, B.Ed, MA
Designation: TGT
Ms Anju Banta
Qualification: B.Sc-B.Ed (integrated), M.Sc
Designation: TGT
Ms Sudha Chauhan
Qualification: BA (Hons), Maths, B.Ed
Designation: TGT
Ms Sneha Chauhan
Qualification: B.Sc, M.Sc (Phys Hons), B.Ed
Designation: TGT
Ms.Shivani Kashyap
Qualification: BA (Hons), MA, B.Ed
Designation: TGT
Ms Alka Goyal
Qualification: B.Lib, B.com, M.Lis
Designation: TGT (Librarian)
Ms Vandana Dwivedi
Qualification: BA, MA, B.Ed
Designation: TGT (Hindi)
Ms Uma Sharma
Qualification: BA (Eco Hons), B.Ed PG Dip in Office Mgmt
Designation: PRT
Ms. Asmita Sharma
Qualification: B.Tech, (Computer Science) B.Ed, CTET
Designation: TGT
Ms Pooja Tiwari
Qualification: BA (Eng Hons), MA (Eng), B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Romana Alam
Qualification: BA (Hons),MA , B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Aarti Sharma
Qualification: BA (Prog), B.Ed, ECE (NTT)
Designation: PRT
Ms Sangeeta Devi
Qualification: BA, MA, B.Lib
Designation: Junior Librarian
Ms Anuradha Singh
Qualification: BA, MA, B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Ruchi Johri
Qualification: B.Sc, B.Ed, NTT
Designation: PRT
Ms Priyanka Sharma
Qualification: B.Sc,B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Shilpa Sharma
Qualification: B.Sc,M.Sc, B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Neha Sharma
Qualification: BA, MA (Eng), B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Monika Singh
Qualification: BA, MA (Sociology), MA(Hindi), MA (Home Science), B.Ed, M.Ed.
Designation: PRT
Ms Tripti Srivastava
Qualification: B.Sc, MCA, B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Anjali Chauhan
Qualification: B.Com, B.P.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Shaloo Sharma
Qualification: BA, B.P.Ed, M.P.Ed, Diploma in Yoga Edu,
Designation: PRT
Mr Gurpreet Singh
Qualification: BA, Music Vocal (Bhatkhande, Paryag Sangeet Samiti, Patiala Univ)
Designation: PRT
Ms Ashima Chopra
Qualification: B.Com(H), M.Com, B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Mr Abhit Verma
Qualification: 3 yr Dip programme in Printing Technology, Dip in Hip Hop (western)
Designation: PRT
Ms Aarzoo Sudha
Qualification: BA (Eng Hons), B.Ed, M.Ed
Designation: PRT
Mr Sunil Kumar
Qualification: B.Com, Mass Comm., pursuing MA in Dramatic
Designation: Theater Teacher
Ms Alpna Bhatnagar
Qualification: B.Sc (Hons), B.Pharma, B.Ed (Special Education)
Designation: Special Educator
Ms Savitri Sharma
Qualification: BA, MA, B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Madhu Kumari
Qualification: BA, B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Sheetal Sharma
Qualification: B.Tech, M.Tech
Designation: PRT
Ms Anmol Sethi
Qualification: B.Com, B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Jyoti Sharma
Qualification: BA, B.Ed, MA (Socio)
Designation: PRT
Ms Jyoti
Qualification: B.Sc, B.Ed, MSc
Designation: PRT
Ms Sonia Makan
Qualification: MA, NTT, B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Sonali Mittra
Qualification: B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed
Designation: PRT (Science)
Ms Lata Sharma
Qualification: BA, MA, B.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms Parul Srivastava
Qualification: B.SC (Botany), NTT, B.Ed
Designation: NTT
Ms Reena Kakkar
Qualification: BA, NTT
Designation: NTT
Ms Seema Chaudhari
Qualification: BA, ECCE, NTT, MA (English)
Designation: NTT
Ms Rituparna Mahendru
Qualification: B.A, NTT
Designation: NTT
Ms Jyoti Gulati
Qualification: B.Com, NTT
Designation: NTT
Ms Kanika Sharma
Qualification: B.Sc, MA (Eng), B.Ed, NTT
Designation: NTT
Ms Naina Rajora
Qualification: B.Com, B.Ed, NTT
Designation: NTT
Ms Pooja Sharma
Qualification: BA, B.Ed, NTT
Designation: NTT
Mr Mahendra Achari
Qualification: Sangeet Prabhar (Tabla), Sangeet Visharad (Tabla), PGDCA
Designation: Instrumental Teacher Tabla
Ms Sarika Sharma
Qualification: BA, MA, B.Ed, DELF A2
Designation: French
Mr Charan Singh
Qualification: 12th, pursuing BPES
Designation: Sports Coach (Skating)
Mr Ajay Kumar
Qualification: BA, B.P.Ed
Designation: Sports Coach (Basketball)
Ms Mallika Gogoi
Qualification: BA, Dip in Sports Coaching
Designation: Sports Coach ( Table Tennis)
Mr Ashwani
Qualification: 12th pursuing B.P.Ed
Designation: Sports Coach (Squash)
Mr Sujeet Kumar Das
Qualification: 12th, under training with Guru Ganesh Acharya
Designation: Western Dance Teacher
Ms. Aarti Joshi
Qualification: BSc, MA (Eng), BEd, M.Ed.
Designation: TGT
Ms. Hina Tyagi
Qualification: BSc, MSc, B.Ed
Designation: TGT
Ms. Riya Daryani
Qualification: Bcom, Bed, PGDBA
Designation: PRT
Ms. Muskan Asif
Qualification: BA, DE.EL.Ed
Designation: PRT
Ms. Mansi Gupta
Qualification: BA, BEd
Designation: PRT
Mr. Syed Ali
Qualification: BFA, MFA
Designation: PRT
Ms. Deepanshi Yadav
Qualification: BA, MA, NPTT
Designation: NTT
Mr Mohit Kumar
Qualification: Graduate, Bagpipe Band Teacher Training (BBT)
Designation: Band Teacher
Admission Open ( 2024 - 25 )